Descendants of Bartholomaus GRUBER in Germany and in the United States

Name Index


<---->

Anna -
Joyce -
Maria Eve Rosina b.1713 - Heidelberg Twp, Berks, Pa
Milton G. Albright b.1864 -

Addams

Charles Daniel b.1888 -
Charles VanReed b.1859 -
Clinton G. b.1887 -

Albright

Annie Jane b.1868 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1875 -
Nicholas b.1838 -

Allen

[Unknown] -

Altdorfer

Clara b.1784 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Germany
Hans Martin b.1739 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Germany
Margaretha -

Anspach

Amanda -

Arnold

Kramer Dehart b.1911 -

Barnes

[Unknown] -

Batdorf

Mary m.1831 -

Behney

Anna b.1844 -
Caroline b.1839 -
Elizabeth b.1842 -
Malinda b.1836 -
Peter b.1816 -

Beyer (Boyer)

Susanna Maria b.1745 -

Bickel

Elizabeth S. b.1853 -
Marv I b.1859 -
Samuel b.1817 - , Berks, Pa
Samuel b.1845 -

Bond

Josephine W. b.1930 - Topton, Berks, Pa

Books

Elizabeth -

Bowers

Sharon Lynn -
William Harold b.1930 - Reading, Berks, PA

Bressler

Elizabeth b.1770 -
Sarah b.1766 -

Bricker

Catherine b.1832 -
Christian b.1801 -
Daniel b.1837 -
David b.1834 -
Jacob b.1827 -
Jacob (R) b.1827 -
John b.1829 -
Jonathan b.1825 -

Bright

Annie Alva (Amelia) b.1870 - Bern Twp, Berks, Pa

Brockway

Almeda b.1833 -

Burkhart

Frank -
Mary Martha b.1872 -

Carlos

Ann Mary b.1935 - Dublin, Ireland

Chenevey

Catherine Anne b.1967 - New Castle, Lawrence, PA
Clarence Sylvester Harvey b.1900 - Justus, Stark, OH
Edward Clarence PhD b.1935 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga, OH
Joan Mary b.1968 - Plainfield, NJ
Paul Robert DMA b.1938 - Cleveland, Cuyahoga, OH
Robert Andrew b.1964 - Plainfield, NJ
Stephen Michael b.1969 - New Castle, Lawrence, PA

Commons

Ruth b.1893 - Meyersdale, Somerset, Pa

Daniels

Christian Monroe b.1898 - Wyomissing, Berks, PA
Mary Ann -

Denick

Alexandra Dare Faith -
John Jr m.1978 - Mendham, NJ

Deppen

Mary Ann b.1830 -
Rebecca b.1840 -

Detweiler

Kate -

Dundore

Samuel E. -

Early

Rosy d.1942 -

Emley

Martha E. b.1913 - TX

Ernst

Amelia Elizabeth b.1855 -
Erasmus Israel b.1858 -
Ida Rebecca b.1863 -
Israel b.1830 - Berks, Pa
Jeremiah William b.1852 -
John Adam b.1869 -
Kate Emaline b.1865 -
Leah Martha b.1867 - Bern Twp. Berks, PA
Mary Catherine b.1861 -
Paul A. -
Ralph B. -
Rurh -
Samuel Franklin b.1854 -
Sarah Matilda Henrietta b.1860 -

Fessler

Daniel -

Fidler

Catherine (Kate) m.1847 -

Fiehl

William b.1771 -

Field

Adam Charles -
Calvin -
Charles -
Elias b.1818 -
Elizabeth b.1804 -
Emma -
Frank -
George -
George -
Isaac b.1825 -
James -
Lillie -
Louis F b.1860 -
Lovina -
Margaret b.1808 -
Poll -
Reuben b.1824 -
Reuben (R) b.1824 -
Samuel R. -
Sarah b.1856 -
Vera Estella -
William b.1808 -

Fisher

Charles B. -
Daniel b.1814 -

Flies

Vernie V. -

Freehafer

Maria b.1825 -

Fritz

Katherina Christina b.1834 - Neckarelz, Mosbach, Germany

Frobom

Rebecca b.1961 - Minneapolis, Mn

Gardner

John -

Gebhart

Sarah m.1865 - OH

Gehret

Virginia Mae b.1919 -

Gerhart

Lovina (Elvina) b.1833 -

Graeff

Fayne b.1929 -

Groby

Elizabeth b.1813 -

Gruber

[Unknown] b.1899 -
Abraham b.1788 -
Abraham b.1775 - Berks, Pa
Abraham b.1773 - Berks, Pa
Adam b.1778 -
Adam Gruver b.1843 -
Adam R. b.1833 -
Adam Refusal b.1864 - Bernville, Berks, Pa
Amelia b.1831 -
Amelia Matilda b.1859 - Bernville, Berks, Pa
Andreas b.1682 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
Anna Catharina b.1730 - , Steinsfurt, Kraichgau, Germany
Anna Elisabetha b.1696 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
Anna Engel b.1779 - Berks, Pa
Anna Maria b.1781 -
Anna Margaret b.1759 - , Berks, Pa
Anna Margaret b.1785 -
Annie Lydia b.1886 - , Berks, Pa
Annie Mary b.1865 -
Bartholomaus b.1645 -
Caroline b.1835 -
Catharine b.1797 -
Catharine b.1773 - Berks, Pa
Catherine b.1776 -
Catherine b.1821 -
Catherine -
Catherine Elizabeth b.1737 -
Catherine Elizabeth b.1858 -
Charles Daniel b.1868 -
Charlotte -
Christian b.1712 - , Steinsfurt, Kraichgau, Germany
Christian b.1740 - Jefferson Twp., Berks, Pa
Christian b.1745 - , Berks, Pa
Christian b.1771 - Berks, Pa
Christina Catharina b.1737 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim,Baden, Germany
Christoph b.1741 -
Daniel b.1770 - Berks, Pa
Daniel Francis b.1873 -
David -
Edna Amelia b.1889 - , Berks, Pa
Elias b.1819 -
Elizabeth b.1797 -
Elizabeth b.1815 -
Elizabeth b.1828 -
Elizabeth Anna b.1832 -
Elizabeth Anna (R) b.1832 -
Elizabetha b.1749 -
Elsie May b.1905 - Penn Twp, Berks, Pa
Elsie May (R) b.1905 - Penn Twp, Berks, Pa
Emanuel R. b.1817 -
Emily Maye b.1872 -
Erasmus H. b.1835 -
Fannie b.1828 -
Franklin Henry b.1835 - Robesonia, Berks, Pa
Franklin Pierce b.1884 - , Berks, Pa
Georg Albrecht b.1709 - Steinsfurt, Kraichgau, Germany
Georg Balthazar b.1744 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim,Baden, Germany
Georg Michel b.1719 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim,Baden, Germany
George -
George Milton b.1866 -
George Pierce b.1867 - Bernville, Berks, Pa
Hannah b.1807 -
Hans Georg b.1706 - , Steinsfurt, Kraichgau, Germany
Hans Georg b.1705 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
Hans Henrich b.1700 - Steinsfurt, Kraichgau, Germany
Hans Jacob b.1702 - , Steinsfurt, Kraichgau, Germany
Hans Jacob b.1675 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
Hans Rudolph b.1703 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
Harriet -
Helen Regina b.1866 -
Henrich b.1671 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
Henrietta Ruth b.1840 -
Henry b.1747 -
Henry b.1771 -
Henry b.1807 -
Henry b.1785 -
Henry -
Herbert Henry PhD b.1904 - Obold, Penn Twp, Berks, Pa
Isaac b.1810 -
Isaac -
Isaac H. b.1831 -
Jacob b.1803 - , Berks, Pa
Jacob -
Jacob b.1826 -
Jacob Henry b.1865 - , Berks, Pa
James Milton b.1862 - Bernville, Berks, Pa
James Wellington b.1863 -
Johann Albrect b.1753 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim,Baden, Germany
Johann Georg b.1750 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim,Baden, Germany
Johannes b.1740 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim,Baden, Germany
Johannes b.1684 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
John b.1769 - , Berks, Pa
John b.1813 -
John -
John -
John -
John Adam b.1901 - Penn Twp, Berks, Pa
John Adam (R) b.1901 - Penn Twp, Berks, Pa
John Adam b.1735 - , Berks, Pa
John Adam b.1798 -
John Adam b.1752 - , Berks, Pa
John Adam b.1768 - Berks, Pa
John Albrecht b.1754 - , Berks, Pa
John Calvin b.1870 -
John Franklin b.1856 -
John George b.1764 -
John George b.1743 - , Berks, Pa
John H. b.1843 -
John Jacob b.1775 - , Berks, Pa
John Peter b.1773 -
John William b.1860 - , Berks, Pa
Joseph b.1800 -
Joseph -
Julia Ann b.1817 -
Katie Ann b.1866 - Bernville, Berks, Pa
Katie H. b.1888 - , Berks, Pa
Lester Erasmus b.1893 -
Levi Franklin b.1870 - Bernville, Berks, Pa
Lizzie Ella b.1884 - , Berks, Pa
Lovina b.1830 -
Malinda b.1838 -
Maria Catharine b.1749 - , Berks, Pa
Maria Christina b.1766 -
Maria Elizabeth b.1762 -
Maria Elisabetha b.1698 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
Maria Elisabetha b.1686 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
Maria Eva Rosina b.1738 -
Maria Margretha b.1722 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim,Baden, Germany
Maria Magdelena b.1723 - , Steinsfurt, Kraichgau, Germany
Martin Luther b.1903 - Rochester, Monroe, Ny
Mary b.1819 -
Mary A. b.1827 - , Berks, Pa
Mary Elizabeth b.1874 -
Mary Matilda b.1891 - , Berks, Pa
Mildred Matilda b.1915 - , Berks, Pa
Miranda b.1845 -
Miriam b.1902 -
Paul Levi PhD b.1900 - Penn Twp, Berks, Pa
Peter b.1796 -
Peter -
Philip b.1777 - Berks, Pa
Phillibbina (Philipina) b.1783 -
Phillip b.1780 -
Phillip Benjamin -
Phillip R. b.1815 -
Polly b.1812 -
Rebecca b.1805 -
Regina b.1678 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
Rosina b.1741 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim,Baden, Germany
Sallie -
Sarah b.1824 -
Sarah (Marie) b.1801 -
Sarah Anne b.1855 -
Sarah Anne (R) b.1855 -
Sarah H. b.1828 - Little Tulpehocken, Twp., Berks, Pa
Sarah Margaret b.1860 -
Stella Irene b.1898 - Mt Pleasent, Penn Twp, Berks, Pa
Susanna b.1746 - , Berks, Pa
Susanna Catharina b.1748 - Steinsfurt, Kraichgau, Germany
Susanna Maria b.1766 - Berks, Pa
Unknown -
Ursula b.1680 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany
William -
William Erasmus b.1857 -
William Martin b.1877 -

Gruesel

Darleen b.1955 -

Gruver

Anna Elizabeth b.1869 -
Charles Elwood b.1872 -
Edith May b.1874 -
Lester Adam b.1881 -
Mary Hester b.1878 -
Sarah Jane b.1866 -

Haag

Cyrenius F. -

Hartman

[Unknown] b.1920 -
Andrea Graeff b.1955 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Anne Elizabeth b.1990 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Benjamin Dane b.1984 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Beth Ann b.1966 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Cassandra Jo b.1982 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Christopher John b.1961 - W. Reading, Berks, Pa
Colleen Graeff b.1950 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Craig John b.1952 - Reading, Berks, Pa
David Franklin b.1957 - W. Reading, Berks, Pa
Dean Edward b.1953 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Edward Bond b.1955 - W. Reading, Berks, Pa
Edward Franklin Gruber b.1924 - , Berks, Pa
Edward Reber b.1882 - , Berks, Pa
Harrison David b.1990 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Jacob Gruber b.1993 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Jared -
John William b.1929 - , Berks, Pa
Joshua Edward b.1980 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Kate Marie b.1987 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Margaret Graeff b.1971 - Reading, Berks, Pa
Paul Gruber b.1969 - W. Reading, Berks, Pa
Timothy b.1974 - W. Reading, Berks, Pa

Hauser

Alexander -
John -
Nicole b.1989 -

Helmacy

Sandra Jean b.1937 - Franklin, Sussex, NJ

Henrich

Sarah b.1805 - , Berks, Pa

Hiester

Roseabella K. b.1864 - , Berks, Pa

Himmelberger

Matilda H. b.1831 - , Pa

Hoehn

Amelia Louise b.1878 -

Hollinger

Catherine b.1807 -

Homan

Allen Erik m.1994 - Alsace Luth, Reading, Pa

Hooper

Charles Stringfellow -

Huber

Elisabetha b.1673 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Baden, Germany

Huegel

Kathleen -

Kahlbach

Alfred K. -
Rosa E. -

Keller

John c.1772 -

Kissinger

William J. b.1864 -

Kline

Levi J. b.1836 -

Klinger

Amelia -
Elizabeth b.1819 -

Klopp

Anna Margaret -
Edwin Jacob b.1863 -
Israel -

Knobb

George -
John Nicholas -

Koble

Robert D. -

Koenig

Michael King -

Kreider

Ellen b.1858 -
Franklin William b.1856 -
Jacob b.1827 -
Mary Katheryn b.1860 -

Kreitler

Arthur W. b.1892 -

Kuhn

Maria Barbara b.1714 - Kirchardt, Sinsheim, Germany

Kurtz

John -

Kutsher

Anna Nora b.1920 -
Brian Todd -
Christine Kay -
Clinton Leroy b.1891 -
Elizabeth Rose b.1951 -
George Samuel b.1921 -
Janice Heather m.1976 - Mendham, NJ
Judith Marie b.1949 -
Katherine Marie b.1924 -
Kathryn Virginia b.1950 - Petersburg, VA
Lincoln Gruber b.1912 -
Linda Ann b.1946 -
Mary Clara b.1918 -
Robert George b.1944 - Reading, Berrks, PA
Robert George -

Lambert

[Unknown] d.1950 - Wernersville, Berks, PA
Charles M. b.1866 -

Lando

Adam b.1909 -
Calvin W. b.1883 -
Erma H. b.1904 - , Pa

Lasch

Anna Maria b.1759 - , Berks, Pa
William m.1847 -

Leininger

Jacob -

Lewis

Beth b.1960 -

Long

Jerry -
Karen -
Scottie -

Lorch

[Unknown] -
Barbara -
Bernhard b.1764 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Germany
Christina -
Frederich -
Frederika -
Georg -
Jacob -
Johann Georg -
Johann Ludwig -
Johann Michael b.1820 - Steinsfurt, Sinsheim, Germany
Johann Michael -
Johann Wilhelm -
Karl -
Karl Ludwin -
Katharina Christina -
Ludwig -
Luisa -
Margaretha -

M.

Mary -

Machmer

William -

Matthews

Lydia -

Meyer

Eva b.1774 - Pa

Mountz

John -

Murphy

[Unknown] -
Larry Richard -
Larry Richard Jr -

Newcomet or Newcomer

I. W. -

Phillips

Elias Hartman b.1885 - , Pa
Elias Hartman Jr, PhD b.1908 - , Pa
Kermit H. -
Mildred Hiester b.1914 - , Pa
Washington Hiester b.1918 - , Pa

Reittenbach

Anna Maria m.1671 - Evangelische Kirche Steinsfurt, Germany

Rhiel

Angeline -

Rhoads

Norman Elmer b.1905 - Birdsboro, Berks, PA

Riedy

Maria Anna b.1794 -

Rowles

Diane b.1955 - Reading, Berks, Pa

Ruth

Carl Lee b.1936 -
Ellenora d.1952 -
Leonard Monroe b.1915 -
Nancy Clara b.1939 -

Schaeffer

Amelia b.1822 -

SCHAEFFER

Catherine (Kate) b.1833 -

Schaeffer

Catherine Anna (Kittie) b.1832 -
Harrison b.1828 -
John b.1793 -
John b.1793 -
John b.1830 -
Joshua b.1834 -
Lovina b.1818 -
Mary (Polly) b.1827 -
Mary Ann b.1837 -
Susanna b.1820 -

Schauer

Catharine Elizabeth b.1744 - , Berks, Pa

Schrock

Kate I. b.1868 - , Berks, Pa

Seidel

George Washington b.1867 - Bern Twp. Berks, PA
Sara Estella b.1901 - Reading, Berks, PA

Seitzinger

Emma C. -

Shade

H. B. -

Shutter

Christian b.1825 -
Margaret b.1877 -

Smith

Charles Steven m.1980 - VA
Jeffrey William -
William W. b.1808 -

Snyder

James L. D. b.1920 -

Spatz

Nora Ann b.1884 - Bern Twp., Berks, Pa

Spears

Janette -

Steely

Levi -

Stewart

Linda N. m.1991 - VA

Stoudt

Clara A. b.1861 - , Bern, Pa
Isaac b.1821 -

Strunk

Sarah Ann b.1833 -

Stupp

Anna Kunigunde b.1721 -

Taylor

Gay Shelley b.1953 -
Jack Joseph b.1924 -
Jill Frances b.1951 -

Thomas

Judith Kay m.1967 - Port Clinton, OH

Unger

Mary -

Wagner

Calvin D. -

Wanner

Margretha b.1682 - Steinsfurt, Germany

Weber

Henry R. -

Weilhelm

John Adam b.1751 -

Wenrich

Catharine m.1848 - Christ Lutheran Stouchburg

Werheim

Ann Maria b.1769 -
Elizabeth c.1772 - Hains, Berks, Pa

Werner

Adam -
Jacob m.1819 -
Jacob b.1836 -
Louisa Ann -
Malinda -
Maria -
Pauline -
Sarah -
William -

Williams

Danielle b.1982 -
Dorothy b.1901 - , Pa
James -
Jennifer b.1986 -

Yerger

Yvonne b.1968 -

Yingst

Charles E. -

Yoder

Elizabeth b.1841 -

Yost,

John Jr. -

Young

Jason Cooper -
Jonathan Cooper m.1976 - Mendham, NJ
Katelyn Virginia -

Zeller

Kate -

Zubler

George m.1801 -

Zvirbils

Isabelle Rose b.1914 -


Surname List