Descendants of Hans Adam ROODT /Ruth in Germany and in the United States

Name Index


Addams

[Unknown]

Babcock

William

Bollman

Barbara b.1771

Bordner

Clara Anna b.1883
Harry Adam b.1884
Jacob M. b.1854
John Amandon b.1880

Brecht

Amandon M. b.1830

Bright

Albert H. b.1872
Annie Alva (Amelia) b.1870
Charles b.1863
Charles Adam b.1900
Clara b.1857
Clarence
Edwin David Rev. b.1875
Ellen H. b.1853
Harry H. b.1868
Howard Kalbach b.1896
Irvin Adam b.1871
Jacob b.1861
John Hain b.1865
Lawrence
Lehman K. b.1890
Leroy Amendon b.1897
Marge
Mary Ann (Eleanor)
Matilda b.1882
Naomi K. b.1893
Richard Koch b.1934
Sarah Ann b.1860
Susan
William
William H. b.1855

Bunting

Jordan

Carlos

Ann Mary b.1935

Chambers

Mary Matilda b.1873

Chenevey

Catherine Anne b.1967
Clarence Sylvester Harvey b.1900
Edward Clarence Phd b.1935
Joan Mary b.1968
Paul Robert DMA b.1938
Robert Andrew b.1964
Stephen Michael b.1969

Commons

Ruth b.1893

Davis

John
Mary Ann
Maurice

Destor

Elizabeth

Eckert

Jonas

Emley

Martha E. b.1913

Epler

Barbara
Catharine b.1794

Filsmeyer

Anna Catharine b.1760

Goetz

Sarah b.1797

Graeff

Daniel

Gress

Mary Ellen

Gruber

Elsie May b.1905
Herbert Henry b.1904
Jacob Henry b.1865
John Adam b.1901
Paul Levi b.1900
Stella Irene b.1898

Haag

Nicholas

Hahn

David b.1759
George b.1795
Isaac b.1797
John D. b.1791
Maria Magdelena (Margaret) b.1788
Michael b.1799
Peter b.1761
William b.1786

Hain

[Unknown]
Alfred K. b.1849
Angeline b.1861
Angeline M. b.1820
Anna M. b.1806
Catherine b.1788
Clara b.1833
Edwin b.1851
Elizabeth b.1800
Elizabeth Sarah Anna b.1830
Ellen b.1812
F. Llewellyn b.1848
Franklin G. b.1822
G. Rosebella b.1856
George b.1798
George b.1866
Henry b.1860
Ida May b.1868
James b.1870
James Dubbs b.1832
John
John B. b.1856
Katherine b.1870
Maria Barbara b.1793
Michael b.1790
Morris b.1854
Peter b.1803
Samuel b.1809
Sarah
Sarah Ann b.1853
Soleman b.1864
Susanna b.1795

Heath

Marilyn Louise

Hebel

Emma

Helmacy

Sandra Jean b.1937

Herbein

Isaac m.1839

Hine

Mary Matilda b.1854

Kalbach

Anna Maria b.1867

Kemp

Jennie b.1883

Kershner

Mary b.1825

Kieffe

Nora K.

Koch

Alberta "Ruth" b.1900

Koenig

Catherine b.1827

Krick

Catherine b.1749

Lauer

Anna Sophia b.1703

Mengel

[Unknown]

Meyer

Catharine b.1726

Moser

Anna Maria b.1735

Moyer

Henry

Orwig

John I B b.1887
Mildred B b.1914

Perreten

Cordelia A.

Reber

Alva S. b.1865
Elias M. b.1827
George b.1862
John J. b.1859
Louisa A. b.1856
Wilson H. b.1852

Riegel

Cora S. b.1876

Roodt

Hans Adam
Melchoir

Ruth

Catharine
Catharine b.1756
Christian b.1758
Christian b.1729
Elizabeth b.1778
Eva
Francis b.1750
George b.1750
Henry b.1748
Johan Jacob b.1726
Johan Michael b.1724
Johan Peter c.1731
Johann Peter b.1700
John b.1752
John b.1773
John (Martin) b.1745
John Adam b.1753
Leonard b.1776
Magdelena b.1751
Magdelena b.1768
Margaret
Margaretha b.1761
Maria Barbara b.1763
Maria Barbara c.1703
Maria Barbara c.1742
Mary Catharine b.1741
Michael b.1770

Schaeffer

[Unknown] b.1919
Bert B. b.1883
Frank H. b.1849
Helen B. b.1889
Irene B. b.1893
Laura B.
Nora B. b.1881
Willis b.1890

Shepler

Elizabeth b.1771

Shin

Kyu

Shirk

Mary Ann

Silverwood

Ann

Simpson

Almyra

Taylor

Matilda

Trein

Maria Catharine

Umbenhower

William

Vaughan

George S.

Whittet

Lawrence

Williams

Dorothy b.1901


Home

Surname List